TR-55

Fiber optic converters of the TR-55 series enable the connection of devices equipped with an interface compliant with the RS-232 / C, RS-422 and RS-485 recommendations with the use of a single-mode or multi-mode fiber line.
Depending on the converter version, it is possible to implement connections in the point-to-point topology or fiber optic bus, including connections with protection.

Fiber optic converter TR-55

TR-55.1-1_004

Właściwości i korzyści

Catalog card

Fiber optic converter TR-55

Product card

Haven’t found the answer to your bothering questions?

1x RS-232 or RS-422 or RS-485 configurable – DIPswitch screw connection or RJ-45
1310 nm / 1550 nm, MM, SM, WDM, SC / PC optical connector SC/PC
up to 10 km for the multi-mode version
up to 30 km for the single-mode version
up to 40 km for the single-mode version in the M version
up to 60 km for the single-mode version in the L version
up to 15 km for the WDM version (one fiber each)
up to 30 km for the WDM version in the M version
up to 40 km for the WDM version in the L version
ITU-T V.24
EIA-422-B
EIA-485
Temperature: -10 ° (-40 °) C ÷ + 55 ° (+75) ° C (T)
Humidity: 95% at + 20 ° C
6 – 60 V DC, 500 – 50 mA
Housing 45 x 75 x 110 mm

More information can be found in the product catalog

Instructions, CE and DWG files available only to logged in users

See more

Offer

Current product offerings from BitStream.

Realizations

Complex projects implemented by BitStream.

Career

Current vacancies for technical and clerical positions.

Contact

Contact details of Bitstream.