TYTAN

Optical multiplexer 16xE1 G.703 2048kbit/s + 4Gbit/s Ethernet / FO with optical path redundancy

Description

TYTAN-8E1/16E1 is a multiplexer of eight or sixteen E1 PDH channels, up to four Gbits/s Ethernet data streams and Ethernet management channel into an optical data stream for transport over fiber optic.
Device is designed for clients with requirements for both classic TDM PDH channels and high speed Ethernet. Optical path can be realized using one or two line SFP interfaces.

Mulitplexer is equipped with two SFP line interfaces dedicated for 3,125 Gbit/s transceivers. 2,5Gbit/s and 1,25Gbit/s SFP can be also optionally used on the line interfaces (with limited Ethernet data throughput).

Three 1Gb/s SFP Ethernet slots and one 4xRJ45 group creates four independent physically isolated Ethernet channels. Four electrical interfaces creates one group with common throughput of 1Gbit/s.
TYTAN-8E1/16E1-ES version has additional separation of four Electrical RJ45 ports, which together creates seven independent Ethernet channels.

•Connection of four Gigabit Ethernet LANs plus 16 E1 G.703 2048kbit/s lines through a fibre optical link
•Optical path protection
•4Gbit/s Ethernet data stream throughput using double optical line or 2,2Gbit/s Ethernet data throughput using single optical line
•FEC error correction
•Built-in four GigabitEthernet interfaces (four 10/100/1000 Mbit/s RJ45 electrical ports and three 1000 Mbit/s SFP ports)
•Physical Ethernet port separation
•Redundant power supply, 230V AC and 48V DC

 

 

Examples:
TYTAN-16E1Optical multiplexer 16xE1 + 4Gbit/s Ethernet. Power 48VDC + 230VAC.
TYTAN-8E1Optical multiplexer 8xE1 + 4Gbit/s Ethernet. Power 48VDC + 230VAC.
TYTAN-16E1-LCDOptical multiplexer 16xE1 + 4Gbit/s Ethernet. Power 48VDC + 230VAC. Build in LCD monitoring module.
TYTAN-8E1-basicOptical multiplexer 8xE1 + 1Gbit/s Ethernet. Power 48VDC.
TYTAN-8E1-basic-41pOptical multiplexer 8xE1 + 1Gbit/s Ethernet. Power 48VDC + 230VAC.

Additional accessories:
-BTP-8524-S5CD SFP 1,25G 850nm 550m, 0~70OC
-BTP-3124-L2CDSFP 1,25G 1310nm 20km, 0~70OC
-BTP-3124-L4CDSFP 1,25G 1310nm 40km, 0~70OC
-BTP-5524-L4CDSFP 1,25G 1550nm 40km, 0~70OC
-BTP-5524-L8CDSFP 1,25G 1550nm 80km, 0~70OC
-BTP-5524-12CDSFP 1,25G 1550nm 120km, 0~70OC
-BTPB-5324-L4CDSFP 1,25G 1550nm Tx/ 1310nm Rx, 20km, 0~70OC
-BTPB-3524-L4CDSFP 1,25G 1310nm Tx/ 1550nm Rx, 20km, 0~70OC

-BTP-3148-L2CDSFP 2,5G 1310nm 20km, 0~70OC
-BTPB-5348-L2CDSFP 2,5G 1550nm Tx/ 1310nm Rx, 20km, 0~70OC
-BTPB-3548-L2CDSFP 2,5G 1310nm Tx/ 1550nm Rx, 20km, 0~70OC
-BTP-3148-L4CDSFP 2,5G 1310nm 40km, 0~70OC
-BTPB-5348-L4CDSFP 2,5G 1550nm Tx/ 1310nm Rx, 40km, 0~70OC
-BTPB-3548-L4CDSFP 2,5G 1310nm Tx/ 1550nm Rx, 40km, 0~70OC

-BTP-313G-L2CDSFP 3,125G 1310nm 20km, 0~70OC
-BTPB-533GL-L2CDSFP 3,125G 1550nm Tx/ 1310nm Rx, 20km, 0~70OC
-BTPB-353GL-L2CDSFP 3,125G 1310nm Tx/ 1550nm Rx, 20km, 0~70OC
-BTP-313G-L4CDSFP 3,125G 1310nm 40km, 0~70OC
-BTPB-533GL-L4CDSFP 3,125G 1550nm Tx/ 1310nm Rx, 40km, 0~70OC
-BTPB-353GL-L4CDSFP 3,125G 1310nm Tx/ 1550nm Rx, 40km, 0~70OC

 

Additional information

Weight2.5 kg

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “TYTAN”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Download:

Plik PDF - TYTAN-16_8-E1_brief



Login download.