HYPERION-401

26-port Gigabit Ethernet Industrial Switch 1x 100M/1G/2.5G SFP and 1x 100M/1000M SFP and 24x 10M/100M/1G RJ45 PoE÷PoE++

Description

The family of 26 port, managed L2 HYPERION-401 industrial switches, Gigabit Ethernet fitted with 24x 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 and 1x 100M/1G/2.5G SFP, and 1x 100M/1G SFP (depending on the version) is dedicated for data transmission in electrotechnical substation supervision and management applications, CCTV and other industrial applications.

The HYPERION-401 switch supports Ethernet Ring Protection Switching technology compatible with the ITU-T G.8032 standard, which fcilitates transmission path redundancy with reconfiguration times under 20ms and support for up to 64 rings. Moreover, the device supports the standard protection protocols:

• RSTP (Rapid Spanning Tree Protocol) – IEEE802.1D-2004 compatible with legacy Spanning Tree and IEEE 802.1w
• MSTP (Multiple Spanning Tree Protocol – IEEE 802.1s (802.1q), where each MSTP instance can comprise one or more VLAN networks
• STP (Spanning Tree Protocol) – IEEE 802.1d

 

 

ORDERING:
– BTPB-8524-S5TD 1.25G, 850nm, MM, 550m, SFP, LC, -40~85OC, (support 100M)
– BTPB-3124-L2TD 1.25G, 1310nm, MM/SM, 2/20km, SFP, LC, -40~85OC, (support 100M)
– BTPB-3124-L4TD 1.25G, 1310nm, SM, 40km, SFP, LC, -40~85OC, (support 100M)
– BTPB-5524-L4TD 1.25G, 1550nm, SM, 40km, SFP, LC, -40~85OC, (support 100M)
– BTPB-5524-L8TD 1.25G, 1550nm, SM, 80km, SFP, LC, -40~85OC, (support 100M)
– BTPB-5524-12TD 1.25G, 1550nm, SM, 120km, SFP, LC, -40~85OC, (support 100M)

– BTP-3131-L2TD 1.25G-3.125G, 1310nm, SM, 20km, SFP, LC, -40~85OC
– BTP-3131-L4TD 1.25G-3.125G, 1550nm, SM, 40km, SFP, LC, -40~85OC
– BTP-3131-L8TD 1.25G-3.125G, 1550nm, SM, 80km, SFP, LC, -40~85OC
– BTP-3131-L12TD 1.25G-3.125G, 1550nm, SM, 120km, SFP, LC, -40~85OC

– BTPB-3524L-L2TD 1.25G, 1310/1550nm, SM, 20km, SFP, WDM, LC, -40~85OC, (support 100M)
– BTPB-5324L-L2TD 1.25G, 1550/1310nm, SM, 20km, SFP, WDM, LC, -40~85OC, (support 100M)
– BTPB-3524S-L2TD 1.25G, 1310/1550nm, SM, 20km, SFP, WDM, SC, -40~85OC, (support 100M)
– BTPB-5324S-L2TD 1.25G, 1550/1310nm, SM, 20km, SFP, WDM, SC, -40~85OC, (support 100M)
– BTPB-3524L-L4TD 1.25G, 1310/1550nm, SM, 40km, SFP, WDM, LC, -40~85OC, (support 100M)
– BTPB-5324L-L4TD 1.25G, 1550/1310nm, SM, 40km, SFP, WDM, LC, -40~85OC, (support 100M)
– BTPB-3524S-L4TD 1.25G, 1310/1550nm, SM, 40km, SFP, WDM, SC, -40~85OC, (support 100M)
– BTPB-5324S-L4TD 1.25G, 1550/1310nm, SM, 40km, SFP, WDM, SC, -40~85OC, (support 100M)

– BTPB-3531L-L2TD 1.25G- 3.125G, 1310/1550nm, SM, 20km, SFP, WDM, LC, -40~85OC
– BTPB-5331L-L2TD 1.25G- 3.125G, 1550/1310nm, SM, 20km, SFP, WDM, LC, -40~85OC
– BTPB-3531S-L2TD 1.25G- 3.125G, 1310/1550nm, SM, 20km, SFP, WDM, SC, -40~85OC
– BTPB-5331S-L2TD 1.25G- 3.125G, 1550/1310nm, SM, 20km, SFP, WDM, SC, -40~85OC
– BTPB-3531L-L4TD 1.25G- 3.125G, 1310/1550nm, SM, 40km, SFP, WDM, LC, -40~85OC
– BTPB-5331L-L4TD 1.25G- 3.125G, 1550/1310nm, SM, 40km, SFP, WDM, LC, -40~85OC
– BTPB-3531S-L4TD 1.25G- 3.125G, 1310/1550nm, SM, 40km, SFP, WDM, SC, -40~85OC
– BTPB-5331S-L4TD 1.25G- 3.125G, 1550/1310nm, SM, 40km, SFP, WDM, SC, -40~85OC

– BTE-GB-P1RT 10/100/1000M, 100m(UTP-5), Copper SFP, RJ-45, -40~85OC
– BTE-GB-P3RT 1000M, 100m(UTP-5), Copper SFP, RJ-45, -40~85OC

 

 

Additional information

Weight2.5 kg

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “HYPERION-401”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Download:

Plik PDF - HYPERION-401_brief



Login download.