HYPERION-30x

10-ports – Managed Industrial Ethernet Switch 2x 100M/1000M/2.5G SFP 2/6x 100M/1000M SFP 8/2x 10M/100M/1G RJ45 PoE÷PoE+ Measurement interfaces

Description

HYPERION-300 is Managed Industrial Ethernet Switch equipped with eight 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 (with PoE+ support) and 100M/1G/2.5G SFP ports and additional interfaces measurement and control. It is dedicated to provide the transmission of applications, supervision and operation of power stations, CCTV and other applications for the industry.

HYPERION-300 switch supports Ethernet Ring Protection Switching according to the ITU-T G.8032 standard, providing up to 20ms protection and recovery switching for Ethernet traffic in ring topologies. Standard resiliency spanning tree protocols like STP, RSTP, MSTP are also supported to ensure system reliability.

The HYPERION-300 switch is fitted with a number of QoS mechanisms. The devices support eight traffic classes, transmission priorities for individual frames can be assigned on the basis of port priorities, MAC addresses, VLAN IDs, DSCP/ToS values or TCP/UDP port numbers. The available bandwidth can be adjusted for input and output for both the respective ports and individual queues (priorities).

 

Examples of code:
HYPERION-301.2-1-SE-77p Hyperion-300 in version dedicated for power substations with interface 8xRJ45 and 2xSFP – combo and 2xSFP 2,5Gb, witch redundant power 20- 60V DC, PTPv2 IEEE 1588:2008 and Synchronous Ethernet,

HYPERION-302-3-66p Hyperion-300 in version standard with interface 2xRJ45 and 6xSFP and 2xSFP 2,5Gb witch redundant power 10-36VDC, additionally to 1x digital input, 4x relay outputs, interface 1-wire, 2xRS-232, 1xRS-232/485.

 

ORDERING:
– BTPB-8524-S5TD 1.25G, 850nm, MM, 550m, SFP, LC, -40~85OC, (support 100M)
– BTPB-3124-L2TD 1.25G, 1310nm, MM/SM, 2/20km, SFP, LC, -40~85OC, (support 100M)
– BTPB-3124-L4TD 1.25G, 1310nm, SM, 40km, SFP, LC, -40~85OC, (support 100M)
– BTPB-5524-L4TD 1.25G, 1550nm, SM, 40km, SFP, LC, -40~85OC, (support 100M)
– BTPB-5524-L8TD 1.25G, 1550nm, SM, 80km, SFP, LC, -40~85OC, (support 100M)
– BTPB-5524-12TD 1.25G, 1550nm, SM, 120km, SFP, LC, -40~85OC, (support 100M)

– BTP-3131-L2TD 1.25G-3.125G, 1310nm, SM, 20km, SFP, LC, -40~85OC
– BTP-3131-L4TD 1.25G-3.125G, 1550nm, SM, 40km, SFP, LC, -40~85OC
– BTP-3131-L8TD 1.25G-3.125G, 1550nm, SM, 80km, SFP, LC, -40~85OC
– BTP-3131-L12TD 1.25G-3.125G, 1550nm, SM, 120km, SFP, LC, -40~85OC

– BTPB-3524L-L2TD 1.25G, 1310/1550nm, SM, 20km, SFP, WDM, LC, -40~85OC, (support 100M)
– BTPB-5324L-L2TD 1.25G, 1550/1310nm, SM, 20km, SFP, WDM, LC, -40~85OC, (support 100M)
– BTPB-3524S-L2TD 1.25G, 1310/1550nm, SM, 20km, SFP, WDM, SC, -40~85OC, (support 100M)
– BTPB-5324S-L2TD 1.25G, 1550/1310nm, SM, 20km, SFP, WDN, SC, -40~85OC, (support 100M)
– BTPB-3524L-L4TD 1.25G, 1310/1550nm, SM, 40km, SFP, WDM, LC, -40~85OC, (support 100M)
– BTPB-5324L-L4TD 1.25G, 1550/1310nm, SM, 40km, SFP, WDM, LC, -40~85OC, (support 100M)
– BTPB-3524S-L4TD 1.25G, 1310/1550nm, SM, 40km, SFP, WDM, SC, -40~85OC, (support 100M)
– BTPB-5324S-L4TD 1.25G, 1550/1310nm, SM, 40km, SFP, WDM, SC, -40~85OC, (support 100M

)
– BTPB-3531L-L2TD 1.25G- 3.125G, 1310/1550nm, SM, 20km, SFP, WDM, LC, -40~85OC
– BTPB-5331L-L2TD 1.25G- 3.125G, 1550/1310nm, SM, 20km, SFP, WDM, LC, -40~85OC
– BTPB-3531S-L2TD 1.25G- 3.125G, 1310/1550nm, SM, 20km, SFP, WDM, SC, -40~85OC
– BTPB-5331S-L2TD 1.25G- 3.125G, 1550/1310nm, SM, 20km, SFP, WDM, SC, -40~85OC
– BTPB-3531L-L4TD 1.25G- 3.125G, 1310/1550nm, SM, 40km, SFP, WDM, LC, -40~85OC
– BTPB-5331L-L4TD 1.25G- 3.125G, 1550/1310nm, SM, 40km, SFP, WDM, LC, -40~85OC
– BTPB-3531S-L4TD 1.25G- 3.125G, 1310/1550nm, SM, 40km, SFP, WDM, SC, -40~85OC
– BTPB-5331S-L4TD 1.25G- 3.125G, 1550/1310nm, SM, 40km, SFP, WDM, SC, -40~85OC

– BTP-8503-02TD 155M, 850nm, MM, 2km, SFP, LC, -40~85OC
– BTP-3103-L2TD 155M, 1310nm, MM/SM, 2/20km, SFP, LC, -40~85OC
– BTP-3103-L4TD 155M, 1310nm, SM, 40km, SFP, LC, -40~85OC
– BTP-5503-L8TD 155M, 1310nm, SM, 80km, SFP, LC, -40~85OC
– BTP-5503-12TD 155M, 1310nm, SM, 120km, SFP, LC, -40~85OC

– BTPB-3503L-L2TD 155M, 1310/1550nm, SM, 20km, SFP, WDM, LC, -40~85OC
– BTPB-5303L-L2TD 155M, 1550/1310nm, SM, 20km, SFP, WDM, LC, -40~85OC
– BTPB-3503S-L2TD 155M, 1310/1550nm, SM, 20km, SFP, WDM, SC, -40~85OC
– BTPB-5303S-L2TD 155M, 1550/1310nm, SM, 20km, SFP, WDN, SC, -40~85OC
– BTPB-3503L-L4CD 155M, 1310/1550nm, SM, 40km, SFP, WDM, LC, -40~85OC
– BTPB-5303L-L4CD 155M, 1550/1310nm, SM, 40km, SFP, WDM, LC, -40~85OC
– BTPB-3503S-L4CD 155M, 1310/1550nm, SM, 40km, SFP, WDM, SC, -40~85OC
– BTPB-5303S-L4CD 155M, 1550/1310nm, SM, 40km, SFP, WDM, SC, -40~85OC

– BTE-GB-P1RT 10/100/1000M, 100m(UTP-5), Copper SFP, RJ-45, -40~85OC
– BTE-GB-P3RT 1000M, 100m(UTP-5), Copper SFP, RJ-45, -40~85OC

– LT-19-TS-35-02 DIN rail in 19 “housing for rack mounting Dimensions: 19” x 3U x 202-302mm (adjustable depth). Weight: 2.5kg. 4pcs. Hyperion-300 devices set vertically.

 

Additional information

Weight0.9 kg

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “HYPERION-30x”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Download:

Plik PDF - HYPERION-300_brief



Login download.