HYPERION-105

10/8/7 Ports – Managed Industrial Ethernet Switch n x 100M/1000M/2.5Gbps SFP n x 10M/100Mbps RJ45 PoE÷PoE++

Description

HYPERION-105 is Managed Industrial Ethernet Switch equipped with eight 10/100/Mbps RJ45 (with PoE++ support) and 100M/1G/2.5Gbps SFP ports. It is dedicated to provide the transmission of applications, supervision and operation of power stations, CCTV and other applications for the industry.

• Transparent connect two LANs using optical fiber
• Industrial switch with 8/4x RJ45 10/100Mbps and 2/3/4x SFP 100M/1000M/2.5Gbps (only two SFP) and additional interfaces measurement and control
• PoE÷PoE++ (option) support up to 90W per port (all ports max. 240W), Watchdog PoE
• Standard built-in overvoltage protection on RJ45 ports, ITU-T K.44 4kV 10 / 700us e.g. for external cameras
• ‘ITU-T G.8032’ Ethernet ring support, up to 20ms protection and recovery switching
• Optional function1 IEEE 1588-2008v.2 (PTPv2): precise time protocol
• Energy Efficient Ethernet (EEE) support
• Radius centralized password management
• PROFINET Conformance Class A
• Ethernet OAM (Link and Service OAM) support
• Security: SNMPv3, Https, SSH management
• -40 to +70°C operating temperature
• IP-30 DIN mounted metal enclosure
• Redundant power supply DC/AC

 

HYPERION-105 supports IEEE 1588v.2 Precision Time Protocol (optionally1) to provide precise time synchronization for applications with restrictive real-time requirements. Ethernet transmission channel may be set as transparent or divided into independent transmission channels through the virtual VLAN mechanism. Device supports advanced Ethernet interface features like VLAN stacking (QinQ, IEEE802.1ad), private VLANs, LACP links aggregation, jumbo frame size, programmable rate limiting and port priority setting. Moreover, despite typical 1Gbit/s SFP modules HYPERION-105 switches can be connected using 2,5Gbit/s optical modules. Device supports Ethernet OAM features (Link OAM and Service OAM), providing effective fault management and performance monitoring (remote loopbacks, continuity checks using CFM messages, performance monitoring measurements such as frame loss ratio, frame delay and frame delay variation).

 

Examples of code:
HYPERION-105-1-K-B Hyperion-105 in version standard with interface 8xRJ45(10/100M) + 2xSFP (100M/1G/2.5G) and built-in overvoltage protection on RJ45 ports, ITU-T K.44 4kV 10 / 700us, power supply 100-370VDC / 88-264VAC
HYPERION-105-1-S8P2-K-77p Hyperion 105 in version standard with interface 8xRJ45(10/100M) + 2xSFP (100M/1G/2.5G) and built-in overvoltage protection on RJ45 ports, ITU-T K.44 4kV 10 / 700us, redundant power supply 6-60VDC (for PoE++ 56V), 8xPoE++ max. 90W per port, but the total power on all PoE ports cannot exceed 240W
HYPERION-105.2-1-K-77p Hyperion-105 in version dedicated for power substations with interface 8xRJ45(10/100M) + 2xSFP (100M/1G/2.5G), PTPv2 IEEE 1588:2008 and built-in overvoltage protection on RJ45 ports, ITU-T K.44 4kV 10 / 700us
Additional accessories:
• BTPB-8524-S5TD 1.25G, 850nm, MM, 550m, SFP, LC, -40~85OC, (support 100M)
• BTPB-3124-L2TD 1.25G, 1310nm, MM/SM, 2/20km, SFP, LC, -40~85OC, (support 100M)
• BTPB-3124-L4TD 1.25G, 1310nm, SM, 40km, SFP, LC, -40~85OC, (support 100M)
• BTPB-5524-L4TD 1.25G, 1550nm, SM, 40km, SFP, LC, -40~85OC, (support 100M)
• BTPB-5524-L8TD 1.25G, 1550nm, SM, 80km, SFP, LC, -40~85OC, (support 100M)
• BTPB-5524-12TD 1.25G, 1550nm, SM, 120km, SFP, LC, -40~85OC, (support 100M)

• BTP-3131-L2TD 1.25G-3.125G, 1310nm, SM, 20km, SFP, LC, -40~85OC
• BTP-3131-L4TD 1.25G-3.125G, 1550nm, SM, 40km, SFP, LC, -40~85OC
• BTP-3131-L8TD 1.25G-3.125G, 1550nm, SM, 80km, SFP, LC, -40~85OC
• BTP-3131-L12TD 1.25G-3.125G, 1550nm, SM, 120km, SFP, LC, -40~85OC

• BTPB-3524L-L2TD 1.25G, 1310/1550nm, SM, 20km, SFP, WDM, LC, -40~85OC, (support 100M)
• BTPB-5324L-L2TD 1.25G, 1550/1310nm, SM, 20km, SFP, WDM, LC, -40~85OC, (support 100M)
• BTPB-3524S-L2TD 1.25G, 1310/1550nm, SM, 20km, SFP, WDM, SC, -40~85OC, (support 100M)
• BTPB-5324S-L2TD 1.25G, 1550/1310nm, SM, 20km, SFP, WDN, SC, -40~85OC, (support 100M)
• BTPB-3524L-L4TD 1.25G, 1310/1550nm, SM, 40km, SFP, WDM, LC, -40~85OC, (support 100M)
• BTPB-5324L-L4TD 1.25G, 1550/1310nm, SM, 40km, SFP, WDM, LC, -40~85OC, (support 100M)
• BTPB-3524S-L4TD 1.25G, 1310/1550nm, SM, 40km, SFP, WDM, SC, -40~85OC, (support 100M)
• BTPB-5324S-L4TD 1.25G, 1550/1310nm, SM, 40km, SFP, WDM, SC, -40~85OC, (support 100M)

• BTPB-3531L-L2TD 1.25G- 3.125G, 1310/1550nm, SM, 20km, SFP, WDM, LC, -40~85OC
• BTPB-5331L-L2TD 1.25G- 3.125G, 1550/1310nm, SM, 20km, SFP, WDM, LC, -40~85OC
• BTPB-3531S-L2TD 1.25G- 3.125G, 1310/1550nm, SM, 20km, SFP, WDM, SC, -40~85OC
• BTPB-5331S-L2TD 1.25G- 3.125G, 1550/1310nm, SM, 20km, SFP, WDM, SC, -40~85OC
• BTPB-3531L-L4TD 1.25G- 3.125G, 1310/1550nm, SM, 40km, SFP, WDM, LC, -40~85OC
• BTPB-5331L-L4TD 1.25G- 3.125G, 1550/1310nm, SM, 40km, SFP, WDM, LC, -40~85OC
• BTPB-3531S-L4TD 1.25G- 3.125G, 1310/1550nm, SM, 40km, SFP, WDM, SC, -40~85OC
• BTPB-5331S-L4TD 1.25G- 3.125G, 1550/1310nm, SM, 40km, SFP, WDM, SC, -40~85OC

• BTP-8503-02TD 155M, 850nm, MM, 2km, SFP, LC, -40~85OC
• BTP-3103-L2TD 155M, 1310nm, MM/SM, 2/20km, SFP, LC, -40~85OC
• BTP-3103-L4TD 155M, 1310nm, SM, 40km, SFP, LC, -40~85OC
• BTP-5503-L8TD 155M, 1310nm, SM, 80km, SFP, LC, -40~85OC
• BTP-5503-12TD 155M, 1310nm, SM, 120km, SFP, LC, -40~85OC

• BTPB-3503L-L2TD 155M, 1310/1550nm, SM, 20km, SFP, WDM, LC, -40~85OC
• BTPB-5303L-L2TD 155M, 1550/1310nm, SM, 20km, SFP, WDM, LC, -40~85OC
• BTPB-3503S-L2TD 155M, 1310/1550nm, SM, 20km, SFP, WDM, SC, -40~85OC
• BTPB-5303S-L2TD 155M, 1550/1310nm, SM, 20km, SFP, WDN, SC, -40~85OC
• BTPB-3503L-L4CD 155M, 1310/1550nm, SM, 40km, SFP, WDM, LC, -40~85OC
• BTPB-5303L-L4CD 155M, 1550/1310nm, SM, 40km, SFP, WDM, LC, -40~85OC
• BTPB-3503S-L4CD 155M, 1310/1550nm, SM, 40km, SFP, WDM, SC, -40~85OC
• BTPB-5303S-L4CD 155M, 1550/1310nm, SM, 40km, SFP, WDM, SC, -40~85OC

• BTE-GB-P1RT 10/100/1000M, 100m(UTP-5), Copper SFP, RJ-45, -40~85OC
• BTE-GB-P3RT 1000M, 100m(UTP-5), Copper SFP, RJ-45, -40~85OC

• LT-19-TS-35-02 DIN rail in 19 “housing for rack mounting Dimensions: 19” x 3U x 202-302mm
(adjustable depth). Weight: 2.5kg. 7pcs. Hyperion-105 devices in a 6-60V power supply set vertically.

 

 

 

Additional information

Weight1 kg

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “HYPERION-105”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Download:

Plik PDF - HYPERION-105_brief



Login download.