H500M–IRB.1–2T1F

IRIG-B module

Description

HYPERION-500 – IRIG-B module

• Non-symmetrical input NRZ 5V DC, connector: BNC,
• Non-symmetrical output NRZ 5V DC, connector: BNC,
• Symmetrical output NRZ 5V DC, connector: Terminal Block,
• Optional optical output: 1x FO simplex, 850nm, ST connector
• Internal conversion of synchronization signals on the IRIG-B DC (TTL) output,
• Synchronization of the Hyperion-500 device via the IRIG-B DC (TLL) input,
• Signal status signaling,
• Module equipped with a button for restoring the default configuration of the switch

Technical Specifications:

• 5V TLL / 50Ω unbalanced output and 5V TLL / 100Ω output symmetrical with a port load up to 50 mA,
• Input 5V TTL / 600Ω asymmetrical,
• Optional optical output: 1x FO simplex, 850nm, ST connector
• Power consumption: <2W
• Housing: Non-oxidizing metal housing with IP30 tightness class
• Working environment: working temperature from -40 to + 70 ° C, humidity (non-condensing): 5% -95%,
• Weight: 0.5 kg,
• Dimensions [mm]: 124 x 104 x 42.

General specification of supported standards and protocols

• IRIG-B DC (TTL) support B000, B002,
• Support for 1PPS signal at the IRIG-B input,

Device and network synchronization

• Provides the synchronization signal extracted from the PTPv.2 protocol in the HYPERION-500 switch on the IRIG-B outputs for synchronizing external devices
• Accepts the synchronization signal from external IRIG-B DC receivers and synchronizes clock circuits in the HYPERION-500.
• Accepts 1PPS signal when generating the basic time unit in the HYPERION 500

Additional information

Weight0.5 kg

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “H500M–IRB.1–2T1F”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Download:



Login download.