SFP


BTP transceivers are high performance and quality SFP modules dedicated to different ranges for SMF fiber (transceivers can also be used for MM fibers at shorter reach).

SKU: N/A Categories: ,

Description

Basic information

  • They operate in the speed range from 155Mbps to 4.25Gbps on a double LC or SC connector,
  • The modules are equipped with FP laser, PIN photodiode, TIA transimpendance amplifier, and built-in MCU control microprocessor,
  • The components used in the device meet the requirements for safety for class I lasers,
  • The modules comply with the SFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) and SFF-8472 specifications.

Additional information

Weight0.2 kg


Zaloguj się aby zobaczyć więcej/h3>