CWDM


Transceiver is a high-performance SFP module with dedicated qualityfor a range of 80km for SMF fiber.

SKU: N/A Categories: ,

Description

Basic information

  • Works in the 1.25Gbps speed range on a dual LC connector,
  • The module is equipped with a DFB laser, PIN photodiode, TIA transimpendance amplifier, andbuilt-in MCU control microprocessor,
  • The components used in the device meet the requirements regarding safety for Class I lasers,
  • The modules comply with the SFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) and SFF-8472 specifications.

Additional information

Weight0.2 kg


Dla zalogowanych