HYPERION-403

8-port Managed Industrial Ethernet Switch 2x 10Gb, 2x 2.5Gb and 4x 1Gb

Description

Hyperion-403 is managed industrial Ethernet Switch equipped with 2x 10Gbps SFP+ , 2x 100/1000M/2.5Gbps SFP, 4x 100/1000Mbps SFP. Two 1Gbps SFP ports can be replaced by 10/100/1000 RJ-45 combo ports. The switch is modern and non-blocking advanced architecture with optional built-in performance test features like RFC 2544, Y.1564 and test loops.

 

The HYPERION-403 switch supports Ethernet Ring Protection Switching technology compatible with the ITU-T G.8032 standard, which fcilitates transmission path redundancy with reconfiguration times under 20ms and support for up to 64 rings. Moreover, the device supports the standard protection protocols:

• RSTP (Rapid Spanning Tree Protocol) – IEEE802.1D-2004 compatible with legacy Spanning Tree and IEEE 802.1w
• STP (Spanning Tree Protocol) – IEEE 802.1d
• MSTP (Multiple Spanning Tree Protocol – IEEE 802.1s (802.1q), where each MSTP instance can comprise one or more VLAN networks.

HYPERION-403 supports IEEE 1588v.2 Precision Time Protocol to provide precise time synchronization for applications with restrictive realtime requirements. Ethernet transmission channel may be set as transparent or divided into independent transmission channels through the virtual VLAN mechanism. Device supports advanced Ethernet interface features like links aggregation (static or LACP), programmable rate limiting and port priority setting as well as jumbo frames. Moreover, apart from standard SFP 1.25Gbit/s modules, HYPERION-403 switches offer support for optic modules up to 10Gbit/s SFP+.

• Industrial Ethernet switch with 2x 10/1 Gbps SFP+, 2x SFP 100/1000M/2.5Gbps, 4x SFP 100/1000Mbps, Combo 2x RJ-45 UTP 10/100/1000Mbit/s
• ‘ITU-T G.8032’ Ethernet ring support, up to 20ms protection and recovery switching
• IEEE 1588-2008v.2 (PTPv2): precise time synchronization, hardware support for timestamping; precise time synchronization for real-time applications
• Hardware support for Synchronous Ethernet
• Dediacted clock inputs and outputs for synchronization purpose
• Relay outputs for alarm watchdog function
• Energy efficiency with the Energy Efficient Ethernet “EEE” technology support
• Radius centralized password management
• Optional built-in RFC2544 and Y.1564 performance tests
• Ethernet OAM (Link and Service OAM) support
• Security: SNMPv3, HTTPS, SSH management
• Operating temperatures: -40 to +70°C
• IP-30, mounted in standard 19” rack 1U high
• Redundant power supply 230V AC and 48V DC

ORDERING:
– BTPP-85192-SRC 10G, 850nm, MM, 300m, SFP, LC, 0~70OC, SFP+
– BTPP-31192-LRC 10G, 1310nm, SM, 10km, SFP, LC, 0~70OC, SFP+
– BTPP-31192-L2C 10G, 1310nm, SM, 20km, SFP, LC, 0~70OC, SFP+
– BTPP-55192-ERC 10G, 1550nm, SM, 40km, SFP, LC, 0~70OC, SFP+
– BTPP-55192-ZRC 10G, 1550nm, SM, 80m, SFP, LC, 0~70OC, SFP+

– BTPB-8524-S5TD 1.25G, 850nm, MM, 550m, SFP, LC, -40~85OC, (support 100M)
– BTPB-3124-L2TD 1.25G, 1310nm, MM/SM, 2/20km, SFP, LC, -40~85OC, (support 100M)
– BTPB-3124-L4TD 1.25G, 1310nm, SM, 40km, SFP, LC, -40~85OC, (support 100M)
– BTPB-5524-L4TD 1.25G, 1550nm, SM, 40km, SFP, LC, -40~85OC, (support 100M)
– BTPB-5524-L8TD 1.25G, 1550nm, SM, 80km, SFP, LC, -40~85OC, (support 100M)
– BTPB-5524-12TD 1.25G, 1550nm, SM, 120km, SFP, LC, -40~85OC, (support 100M)

– BTP-3131-L2TD 1.25G-3.125G, 1310nm, SM, 20km, SFP, LC, -40~85OC
– BTP-3131-L4TD 1.25G-3.125G, 1550nm, SM, 40km, SFP, LC, -40~85OC
– BTP-3131-L8TD 1.25G-3.125G, 1550nm, SM, 80km, SFP, LC, -40~85OC
– BTP-3131-L12TD 1.25G-3.125G, 1550nm, SM, 120km, SFP, LC, -40~85OC

– BTPB-3524L-L2TD 1.25G, 1310/1550nm, SM, 20km, SFP, WDM, LC, -40~85OC, (support 100M)
– BTPB-5324L-L2TD 1.25G, 1550/1310nm, SM, 20km, SFP, WDM, LC, -40~85OC, (support 100M)
– BTPB-3524S-L2TD 1.25G, 1310/1550nm, SM, 20km, SFP, WDM, SC, -40~85OC, (support 100M)
– BTPB-5324S-L2TD 1.25G, 1550/1310nm, SM, 20km, SFP, WDN, SC, -40~85OC, (support 100M)
– BTPB-3524L-L4TD 1.25G, 1310/1550nm, SM, 40km, SFP, WDM, LC, -40~85OC, (support 100M)
– BTPB-5324L-L4TD 1.25G, 1550/1310nm, SM, 40km, SFP, WDM, LC, -40~85OC, (support 100M)
– BTPB-3524S-L4TD 1.25G, 1310/1550nm, SM, 40km, SFP, WDM, SC, -40~85OC, (support 100M)
– BTPB-5324S-L4TD 1.25G, 1550/1310nm, SM, 40km, SFP, WDM, SC, -40~85OC, (support 100M)

– BTPB-3531L-L2TD 1.25G- 3.125G, 1310/1550nm, SM, 20km, SFP, WDM, LC, -40~85OC
– BTPB-5331L-L2TD 1.25G- 3.125G, 1550/1310nm, SM, 20km, SFP, WDM, LC, -40~85OC
– BTPB-3531S-L2TD 1.25G- 3.125G, 1310/1550nm, SM, 20km, SFP, WDM, SC, -40~85OC
– BTPB-5331S-L2TD 1.25G- 3.125G, 1550/1310nm, SM, 20km, SFP, WDM, SC, -40~85OC
– BTPB-3531L-L4TD 1.25G- 3.125G, 1310/1550nm, SM, 40km, SFP, WDM, LC, -40~85OC
– BTPB-5331L-L4TD 1.25G- 3.125G, 1550/1310nm, SM, 40km, SFP, WDM, LC, -40~85OC
– BTPB-3531S-L4TD 1.25G- 3.125G, 1310/1550nm, SM, 40km, SFP, WDM, SC, -40~85OC
– BTPB-5331S-L4TD 1.25G- 3.125G, 1550/1310nm, SM, 40km, SFP, WDM, SC, -40~85OC

– BTP-8503-02TD 155M, 850nm, MM, 2km, SFP, LC, -40~85OC
– BTP-3103-L2TD 155M, 1310nm, MM/SM, 2/20km, SFP, LC, -40~85OC
– BTP-3103-L4TD 155M, 1310nm, SM, 40km, SFP, LC, -40~85OC
– BTP-5503-L8TD 155M, 1310nm, SM, 80km, SFP, LC, -40~85OC
– BTP-5503-12TD 155M, 1310nm, SM, 120km, SFP, LC, -40~85OC

– BTPB-3503L-L2TD 155M, 1310/1550nm, SM, 20km, SFP, WDM, LC, -40~85OC
– BTPB-5303L-L2TD 155M, 1550/1310nm, SM, 20km, SFP, WDM, LC, -40~85OC
– BTPB-3503S-L2TD 155M, 1310/1550nm, SM, 20km, SFP, WDM, SC, -40~85OC
– BTPB-5303S-L2TD 155M, 1550/1310nm, SM, 20km, SFP, WDN, SC, -40~85OC
– BTPB-3503L-L4CD 155M, 1310/1550nm, SM, 40km, SFP, WDM, LC, -40~85OC
– BTPB-5303L-L4CD 155M, 1550/1310nm, SM, 40km, SFP, WDM, LC, -40~85OC
– BTPB-3503S-L4CD 155M, 1310/1550nm, SM, 40km, SFP, WDM, SC, -40~85OC
– BTPB-5303S-L4CD 155M, 1550/1310nm, SM, 40km, SFP, WDM, SC, -40~85OC

 

Additional information

Weight2.5 kg
Available versions

, , ,

Power supply

,

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “HYPERION-403”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *


Warning: PHP Startup: Argument number must be greater than zero in /wp-includes/comment-template.php on line 2443

Download:

Plik PDF - HYPERION-403_brief



Login download.