HYPERION-10xHYPERION-10x

6/5/4 Ports - Managed Industrial Ethernet Switch 10/100/1000 Mbps with RJ45 i SFP + PoE

Hyperion-10x is Managed Industrial Ethernet Switch equipped with eight 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 (with PoE support) and 100M/1Gbps SFP ports and additional interfaces measurement and control. It is dedicated to provide the transmission of applications, supervision and operation of power stations, CCTV and other applications for the industry.

HYPERION-10x
  • Industrial switch with 2/4/6x RJ45 10/100/1000 Mbps,1/3/4x SFP 100/1000 Mbps and additional interfaces measurement and control
  • PoE (oprtional) support up to 15W
  • Ethernet ring support, up to 50ms protection and recovery switching
  • Energy Efficient Ethernet (EEE) support Control and measurement functions: 1-Wire (T/H), 1x digital input, 1x relay outputs
  • PROFINET Conformance Class A
  • Security: WWW, Telnet, SNMPv1, SMTP i NTP management
  • -40 to +70°C operating temperature
  • IP-30 DIN mounted metal enclosure
  • Redundant power supply 10 ÷ 60V DC – for PoE 24÷60V DC

The first is support for ring topology. Each Ethernet port of the device can operate in ring topology allowing its use in anything from the simplest to the most advanced, multi-ring applications. By employing our original ring support protocol we are able to ensure very short connection reconfiguration times under 50ms. The second important feature of the solution is the support for EEE Energy Efficient Ethernet technology, which is particularly important in networks where energy conservation is necessary.

Another important functionality is the support for VLAN, QinQ and QoS technologies, which offers nearly unlimited possibilities in creating networks based on traffic segregation between users and aswell as applications.

As a line of industrial solutions, Hyperion-100 switches can withstand a wide range of operating temperatures and are supplied with a mounting bracket for a DIN TH35 bus as well as, in some models, with support for the PoE technology.

The incorporation of a HTTP server and SNMP agent allows easy configuration of operating parameters viaa standard WWW browser and continuous monitoring of defects via any management platform supporting the SNMP protocol. The additional support for the SMTP protocol allows user notification by e-mail in the event of system failure.

MECHANICAL DRAWING

CODE

Examples of code:

HYPERION-101-1-SFP-S2 Hyperion-101 managed switch 4xFO(SFP); 2xRJ45; 2x PoE

HYPERION-103-2-WS-1-S2 Hyperion-101 4xRJ45; 1xFO (1x combo); 1x digital I/O, 1-wire; built only a single interface SC, 1310/1550 nm SM/MM – range 20/2 km; 2x PoE

Specification Designation Ethernet ports Additional interfaces
HYPERION-100 HYPERION-10x

The sample application, illustrating the connection of peripheral systems to measure the detectorsor measuring environmental parameters in power stations unattended.

Supported transmission standards
  • IEEE 802.3 10Base-T Ethernet
  • IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX Fast Ethernet
  • IEEE 802.3u 100Base-FX Fast Ethernet Fiber
  • IEEE 802.3ab 1000Base-T
  • IEEE 802.3z Gigabit Fiber
  • IEEE 802.3x Flow Control and Back-pressure
  • IEEE 802.1p Class of Service (CoS)
  • IEEE 802.1Q VLAN
  • IEEE 802.1ad QinQ
  • IEEE 802.3az EEE
  • IEEE 802.3af PoE
Supported protocols
  • DHCP Client
  • NTP, SMTP
  • HTTP, Telnet, Syslog
  • MIB-II
  • PROFINET Conformance Class A
Supported standards, recommendations and directives EMC Security*
  • PN-EN 55011:2012
  • PN-EN 55024:2011/A1:2015-08
  • PN-EN 60950-1:2007/A2:2014-05
  • EMC 2004/108/WE
  • LVD 2006/95/WE
  • PN-EN 60825-1:2014-11
  • IEC 61000-4-2 Electromagnetic compatibility (EMC)- Part 4-2: Testing and measurement techniques – Electrostatic discharge immunity test
  • IEC 61000-4-3 Electromagnetic compatibility (EMC)- Part 4-3: Testing and measurement techniques – Radiated, radio-frequency, electromagnetic field immunity test
  • IEC 61000-4-4 Electromagnetic compatibility (EMC) – Part 4-4: Testing and measurement techniques – Electrical fast transient/burst immunity test
  • IEC 61000-4-5 Electromagnetic compatibility (EMC) – Part 4-5: Testing and measurement techniques – Surge immunity test
  • IEC 61000-4-6 Electromagnetic compatibility (EMC) – Part 4-6: Testing and measurement techniques – Immunity to conducted disturbances, induced by radio-frequency fields
  • IEC 61000-4-8 Electromagnetic compatibility (EMC) – Part 4-8: Testing and measurement techniques – Power frequency magnetic field immunity test
  • IEC 61000-4-11 Electromagnetic compatibility (EMC) – Part 4-11: Testing and measurement techniques – Voltage dips, short interruptions and voltage variations immunity tests
  • IEC 61000-4-12 Electromagnetic compatibility (EMC) – Part 4-12: Testing and measurement techniques – Ring wave immunity test
  • IEC 61000-4-29 Electromagnetic compatibility (EMC) – Part 4-29: Testing and measurement techniques – Voltage dips, short interruptions and voltage variations on d.c. input power port immunity tests
Optical Ethernet ports
  • HYPERION-10(5)1(C): 4x SFP module
  • HYPERION-10(5)2: 3x FO (1x combo) or 2xFO for 4xPoE
  • HYPERION-10(5)3: 1x SC/PC or SFP module
  • HYPERION-10(5)4: 1x SC/PC or SFP module
  • Bit rate (SC/PC): 1000Mbps
  • Bit rate (SFP): 100/1000Mbps or 1000Mbps
  • Ring topology operation with reconfiguration time <50ms
Electrical Ethernet ports
  • HYPERION-10(5)1(C): 2x RJ-45
  • HYPERION-10(5)2: 4x RJ-45
  • HYPERION-10(5)3: 4x RJ-45
  • HYPERION-10(5)4: 6x RJ-45
  • Bit rate 10/100/1000 Mbps
  • Support for VLAN - 64 positions, 802.1Q, 802.1QinQ (VID 0-4095)
  • Optional support for PoE on two or four (Hyperion-104) electrical ports
  • IEEE 802.3az: Energy Efficient Ethernet
  • MAC address table: 1024 positions
  • QoS: 4 physical queue, algorithm Weighted Round Robin and Strict Priority. Support for priority: port, tag IEE802.1p, TOS i DS for IPv4, Traffic Class IPv6, 802.1Q VID, the source or destination MAC
1-wire interface (optional, not in the 104 model)
  • Bit rate 0 ÷ 16,3 kbps
  • Range ≤ 100m
  • Port: RJ-12, maximum of 4x T sensors
Relay output (optional, not in the 104 model)
  • 1x output RJ-12 with a possibility to directly control the external contactor
  • Maximum operating voltage – 250V AC/ 30V DC
  • Maximum switch current – 1A DC
Digital input (optional, not in the 104 model)
  • Input type – short circuit, opening detection
  • Input isolated galvanically
  • Connector: RJ-12
  • Port: RJ-12
Power over Ethernet (optional)
  • Range of power supply voltages 24-57V DC – the same value of the power is transferred to the PoE
  • Maximum power on the RJ45 port – 15.4W
Management
  • SNMPv1
  • The HTTP protocol - management via web browser
  • SD - card socket for recording configuration
Power supply
  • Range of power supply voltages 10 ÷ 60V DC - for PoE 24÷60V
  • External 230V AC / 48V DC power unit included
  • Redundant power supply
  • 2 screw connections per lead max. 1.5mm²
Casing
  • Mounted on a DIN TH35 bus
  • Dimensions 120x63x114mm
  • Weight up to 1kg
  • Tightness IP30
Environmental requirements
  • Industrial version: Operating temperatures: -40 ÷ +80°C (for PoE Tmax=70°C)
  • Humidity 5 ÷ 90 % at 40°C

No similar items were found.

zamknij
We have placed cookies on your computer to help make this website better. You can change your cookie settings at any time. Otherwise, we'll assume you're OK to continue.

http://www.ico.org.uk/for_organisations/privacy_and_electronic_communications/the_guide/cookies